Thursday, November 11, 2021
[…] This was a Clear Factor in the case, as per documented evidence from the very first evidence and statements of facts of this criminal case. 


However, if the above is not enough on it’s own to prove Michael Allmain had an Affirmative Defense of Indigency, and Economic Factors, we move on to Judge Mindy Walker Ruling Allmain Indigent on the Docket, the Court Record of this Case. 


On January 4th, 2021 Judge Mindy Walker Ruled Michael Allmain Indigent, as per 

Washington Statute: Determination of Indigency, RCW 10.101.020. 

“(1) A determination of indigency shall be made for all persons wishing the appointment of counsel in criminal... and any other case where the right to counsel attaches.”


“(3) The determination of indigency shall be made upon the defendant's initial contact with the court or at the earliest time circumstances permit. The court or its designee shall keep a written record of the determination of indigency”


This Court Ruling Of Indigency Granted to Defendant Michael Allmain and Signed by Judge Mindy Walker States:


“The Court Finds that the Defendant is Financially Unable”


“Defendant is entitled to a Lawyer in this Case Entirely at the Public’s Expense”.